FBI Fugitives Of The Month 


Wanted for transporting a minor in interstate commerce with the intent to engage in sexual activity; traveling in interstate commerce with the intent to engage in sex with a minor; failure to appear

Date of Birth: June 20, 1960

Hair: Black

Place of Birth: Haiti

Eyes: Black

Height: 5'7"

Sex: Male

Weight: 145 pounds

Race: Black

Occupations: Chemist, nursing assistant

Scars and Marks: Dieudonne has a scar on his right wrist.

Remarks: Dieudonne is being sought for his alleged involvement in sex-related crimes with a minor, after being indicted in Illinois on October 1, 2002, and in Utah on February 26, 2003. From November of 2001 through May of 2002, Dieudonne allegedly traveled across state lines from Pennsylvania to Utah to engage in sex with a 15-year-old minor. On June 1, 2002, Dieudonne was arrested in North Aurora, Illinois, for allegedly transporting a minor in interstate commerce with the intent to engage in sex and was released on bond one week later. Dieudonne was scheduled for a pre-trial motion on September 22, 2003, in the Northern District of Illinois, but he failed to appear, and a bench warrant was issued for his arrest. Dieudonne also failed to appear for trials, which were scheduled for October 20, 2003, in Salt Lake City, Utah, and November 3, 2003, in Chicago, Illinois.


Wanted for unlawful flight to avoid confinement, sexual abuse, public indecency

Aliases: David Johns, Brian Denlis

Date of Birth: November 9, 1970

Hair: Brown

Place of Birth: Nevada

Eyes: Blue

Height: 5'10"

Sex: Male

Weight: 175 pounds

Race: White

Occupation: Journeyman Electrician

Scars and Marks: Sills has the following tattoos: a large, colorful frog on his right calf and a bird and fireball on his left shoulder.

Remarks: On June 9, 2000, Gabriel David Sills was convicted of sexual abuse in the first degree and public indecency in the Circuit Court for Jackson County, Oregon. The charges stemmed from an incident in Medford, Oregon, during which Sills inappropriately touched a 13-year-old girl as she and a friend of hers were walking towards Sills on a public sidewalk. Sills was also implicated in an indecent exposure case during which, while he was sitting in his truck, he called out to a young girl who was walking passed him. When he had her attention, he exposed himself to her.

Upon his conviction, Sills posted bond and was released from custody pending his sentencing hearing. On August 4, 2000, Sills failed to appear in court for sentencing and a state warrant was issued for his arrest. His truck was discovered parked on a rural road in Josephine County, Oregon, on August 25, 2000, with the keys still in the ignition. However, Sills has neither been seen nor heard from since that time. Sills may have ties to Northern California.


Wanted for unlawful flight to avoid prosecution, murder, carjacking, kidnapping

Aliases: Alex Santana, Alejandro Santana Arizmendi, Alejandro Arizmendi

Date of Birth: June 26, 1980

Hair: Brown

Place of Birth: California

Eyes: Brown

Height: 5'8"

Sex: Male

Weight: 200 pounds

Race: White (Hispanic)

Occupation: Unknown

Scars and Marks: None known

Remarks: Santana is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a man in Sacramento, California. On August 22, 2000, Santana, and three accomplices who have been arrested, went to test drive a car. During the test drive with the used car salesman, it is alleged that Santana shot the salesman in the head and pushed his body out of the moving car as the vehicle entered a nearby freeway. The salesman died a short time later. After a local arrest warrant was issued for Santana, a federal arrest warrant charging him with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution was issued in the Eastern District of California, Sacramento, California, on September 18, 2000.

Pin It

Speaking of True Crime

More by Cynthia Sewell


Comments are closed.


Larry King Interviews…

© 2016 Boise Weekly

Website powered by Foundation